Any statistics 2003

Classification according to the nationality of critics (% shows the percentage of people of the category having scored the wine)
Classifications Wines Notoriety Tasters Wine merchants By country Correlation next 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004

Clicking on the title of a column triggers sorting according to that column

EstateAppellationfr Scorefr %uk Scoreuk %us Scoreus %
EstateAppellationfr Scorefr %uk Scoreuk %us Scoreus %
d'AgassacHaut Médoc898082258325
d'AiguilheCôtes de Castillon916089259075
Alter Ego de PalmerMargaux906087758750
Andron-BlanquetSaint-Estèphe888092258625
AngélusSaint-Emilion94100907594100
d'AngludetMargaux866090508775
d'ArcheSauternes9010086259150
d'ArmailhacPauillac891009010090100
AusoneSaint-Emilion981009710098100
Bahans Haut-BrionPessac-Léognan90608910088100
Balestard La TonnelleSaint-Emilion858092258725
Barde-HautSaint-Emilion9060877586100
Bastor-LamontagneSauternes888092258625
BatailleyPauillac9180911008975
BeauregardPomerol888090258325
Beauséjour Duffau-LagarrosseSaint-Emilion9280089100
Beau-Séjour BécotSaint-Emilion91100887590100
Beau SoleilPomerol878086258725
BelairSaint-Emilion918091758875
BelgraveHaut Médoc888086758725
BellegravePomerol896088508725
BellevueSaint-Emilion906090509275
Bellevue-MondotteSaint-Emilion9160093100
BerliquetSaint-Emilion868086258875
BernadotteHaut Médoc8710089508550
BeychevelleSaint-Julien90100901008975
BonalguePomerol866086508725
Le Bon PasteurPomerol908087758975
Le BoscqSaint-Estèphe876088508750
BouscautPessac-Léognan868087508650
Bouscaut blancPessac-Léognan868088508525
Branaire-DucruSaint-Julien90100921009275
Brane-CantenacMargaux911009010088100
BroustetBarsac898086259025
CaillouBarsac878086258650
Calon-SégurSaint-Estèphe9280094100
Cambon La PelouseHaut Médoc854085758650
CamensacHaut Médoc8510089508725
CanonSaint-Emilion89100877588100
Canon de BremCanon Fronsac876089258350
Canon La GaffelièreSaint-Emilion92100901009075
CantemerleHaut Médoc888089758575
Cantenac BrownMargaux8910089508775
Cap de MourlinSaint-Emilion868085258725
CarbonnieuxPessac-Léognan8810089750
Carbonnieux blancPessac-Léognan8710086759125
Les Carmes-Haut-BrionPessac-Léognan89100881008925
Carruades de LafitePauillac90609110090100
de ChantegriveGraves858087500
La Chapelle de La Mission Haut-BrionPessac-Léognan8760861008650
La Chapelle d'AusoneSaint-Emilion91409110090100
CharmailHaut Médoc888089259050
Chasse-SpleenMoulis9010089758650
ChauvinSaint-Emilion868088258950
Cheval BlancSaint-Emilion95100927593100
ClarkeListrac908090508750
ClauzetSaint-Estèphe898088508725
Clerc MilonPauillac891009110092100
ClinetPomerol901008810088100
Clos Badon ThunevinSaint-Emilion906089508775
Clos de l'OratoireSaint-Emilion90100871008975
Clos du MarquisSaint-Julien9260927591100
Clos FourtetSaint-Emilion9310091509375
Clos Haut-PeyragueySauternes9410092259025
Clos Les LunellesCôtes de Castillon8940091100
Clos l'EglisePomerol90609010088100
Clos Saint-MartinSaint-Emilion878090508850
La ClotteSaint-Emilion894085258875
La ConseillantePomerol911008910088100
Cos d'EstournelSaint-Estèphe941009610096100
Cos LaborySaint-Estèphe9010089758975
Côte de BaleauSaint-Emilion878089258950
CoufranHaut Médoc896087508725
La CouspaudeSaint-Emilion908085259075
CoutetBarsac9410097259650
Le CrockSaint-Estèphe888090258750
La Croix de BeaucaillouSaint-Julien872088758750
La Croix de GayPomerol876091508650
Croix de LabrieSaint-Emilion924085258875
Croizet-BagesPauillac8410088508525
La Dame de MontroseSaint-Estèphe916092758975
DassaultSaint-Emilion898092258850
de La DauphineFronsac876088258550
DauzacMargaux8810090508750
DestieuxSaint-Emilion906085258750
Doisy DaëneBarsac9110092258950
Doisy-VédrinesBarsac9110092259050
Domaine de ChevalierPessac-Léognan91100891008875
Domaine de Chevalier blancPessac-Léognan9110090259475
Domaine de l'ACôtes de Castillon914090259075
du Domaine de L'EglisePomerol874086508950
La DominiqueSaint-Emilion888085508575
Ducru-BeaucaillouSaint-Julien941009310093100
Duhart-MilonPauillac911009110090100
Durfort VivensMargaux8910088759025
L'Eglise-ClinetPomerol92609510089100
L'EvangilePomerol9060877588100
de FarguesSauternes928092258825
FaugèresSaint-Emilion888085258950
Faugères Cuvée Spéciale PébySaint-Emilion916085509175
Ferrand LartigueSaint-Emilion876086508875
FerrièreMargaux8710092509025
de FieuzalPessac-Léognan89100891008725
de Fieuzal blancPessac-Léognan8910086258825
FigeacSaint-Emilion9110085508775
FilhotSauternes8810086258550
Fleur CardinaleSaint-Emilion908089258975
La Fleur de BoüardLalande de Pomerol908085508875
La Fleur de GayPomerol908086258875
La Fleur PetrusPomerol908089509075
FombraugeSaint-Emilion8880885090100
FonbadetPauillac8710085259025
de FonbelSaint-Emilion876090258750
FonplégadeSaint-Emilion848092257925
FonréaudListrac876087508325
FonroqueSaint-Emilion8510089258775
FontenilFronsac906085258975
Les Forts de LatourPauillac92409210091100
Fourcas-DupréListrac8710088508725
Fourcas HostenListrac8510091500
Franc-MayneSaint-Emilion8710089258850
La GaffelièreSaint-Emilion91100892588100
Le GayPomerol898087509075
GazinPomerol908086508950
Gigault cuvée VivaPremières Côtes de Blaye914087258875
GiscoursMargaux901009210090100
GloriaSaint-Julien9110092258950
La GomerieSaint-Emilion8910086259075
GouléeMédoc872088758875
Les Grandes MuraillesSaint-Emilion886089508950
Les Grands ChênesMédoc878085758850
Grand MayneSaint-Emilion8910088508775
Grand PontetSaint-Emilion88100922588100
Grand-Puy DucassePauillac88100891008875
Grand-Puy-LacostePauillac9260937592100
GreysacMédoc888086508725
Gruaud LaroseSaint-Julien90100917590100
GuiraudSauternes9410092259450
Haut-Bages LibéralPauillac9010091758750
Haut-BaillyPessac-Léognan92100891008875
Haut-BatailleyPauillac8980917588100
Haut-BergeyPessac-Léognan886086758675
Haut-BrionPessac-Léognan971009510096100
Haut-Brion blancPessac-Léognan9310092509675
Haut-CarlesFronsac896092258975
Haut CondissasMédoc918008950
Haut-MarbuzetSaint-Estèphe93100881009175
HosannaPomerol908090759275
d'IssanMargaux908088258850
Joanin BécotCôtes de Castillon886009075
KirwanMargaux911008810089100
LabégorceMargaux8910087500
Lafaurie-PeyragueySauternes9410092259450
Lafite RothschildPauillac961009810098100
LafleurPomerol9220945094100
Lafon-RochetSaint-Estèphe921009110090100
LagrangeSaint-Julien92100917589100
La LaguneHaut Médoc8910088758875
Lalande-BorieSaint-Julien896086758550
Lamothe-GuignardSauternes9110092259150
Langoa BartonSaint-Julien911009210090100
Larcis DucasseSaint-Emilion8910090508975
LarmandeSaint-Emilion858085258650
LaroqueSaint-Emilion888088258725
LarozeSaint-Emilion868088258725
Larrivet Haut-BrionPessac-Léognan876087758550
Larrivet Haut-Brion blancPessac-Léognan838085259125
LascombesMargaux881008810089100
LatourPauillac991009810098100
Latour à PomerolPomerol884089508875
Latour-MartillacPessac-Léognan8810086508725
Latour-Martillac blancPessac-Léognan8810088258725
Laville Haut-BrionPessac-Léognan9110091509475
Léoville BartonSaint-Julien941009510096100
Léoville Las-CasesSaint-Julien96100967596100
Léoville PoyferréSaint-Julien921009310093100
La LouvièrePessac-Léognan888090758725
La Louvière blancPessac-Léognan8610088258725
LuciaSaint-Emilion894089509075
Lynch-BagesPauillac921009110090100
Lynch-MoussasPauillac88100881009025
MagdelaineSaint-Emilion918092509075
Magrez FombraugeSaint-Emilion9160902593100
Malartic LagravièrePessac-Léognan9010090758875
Malartic Lagravière blancPessac-Léognan8810082250
MalescasseHaut Médoc868088508725
Malescot Saint-ExupéryMargaux92100917591100
de MalleSauternes9010092259150
MarbuzetSaint-Estèphe888090758775
MargauxMargaux981009710098100
MarojalliaMargaux916089259275
Marquis de TermeMargaux878087500
MaucaillouMoulis8710086508425
MazeyresPomerol866085258650
MeyneySaint-Estèphe8910090250
La Mission Haut-BrionPessac-Léognan951009210093100
MonbousquetSaint-Emilion8980090100
MonbrisonMargaux916087509025
La MondotteSaint-Emilion9510092759575
MontroseSaint-Estèphe98100987597100
MontvielPomerol878090258775
Moulin Pey-LabrieCanon Fronsac874087508975
Moulin Saint-GeorgesSaint-Emilion91809010090100
Mouton-RothschildPauillac951009610096100
de MyratBarsac9110092258950
NairacBarsac9110008950
NéninPomerol90100895088100
OlivierPessac-Léognan8710088508725
Olivier blancPessac-Léognan8710090258750
Les Ormes de PezSaint-Estèphe9080917587100
PalmerMargaux93100927591100
Pape ClémentPessac-Léognan931009210092100
Pape Clément blancPessac-Léognan8910090508950
Pauillac de LatourPauillac896089759025
PavieSaint-Emilion92100802597100
Pavie-DecesseSaint-Emilion90100842593100
Pavie-MacquinSaint-Emilion92100911009475
Pavillon Rouge de MargauxMargaux9260921009075
Petit BocqSaint-Estèphe888089258550
Le Petit ChevalSaint-Emilion874088508775
Petit-VillagePomerol858088758550
PetrusPomerol958096509775
de PezSaint-Estèphe898008850
Phélan SégurSaint-Estèphe91100927588100
PibranPauillac898008875
Pichon BaronPauillac941009410094100
Pichon ComtessePauillac94100957595100
Picque-CaillouPessac-Léognan846087509025
La PointePomerol866085508725
Pontet-CanetPauillac9210092759575
PotensacMédoc8980887589100
PoujeauxMoulis8910086758875
PoumeyPessac-Léognan884087258775
Prieuré LescoursSaint-Emilion884092258575
Prieuré-LichineMargaux89100911008975
Quinault l'EnclosSaint-Emilion9110082258875
Rabaud-PromisSauternes9010092259150
RahoulGraves858087500
Rauzan GassiesMargaux898089758825
Rauzan-SéglaMargaux911009110090100
de Rayne VigneauSauternes8910097258550
RieussecSauternes9410097259650
Rollan de ByMédoc8910090258750
Rol ValentinSaint-Emilion918092509375
RomerSauternes868086258225
Romer du HayotSauternes878008850
RougetPomerol898088758775
Saint-PierreSaint-Julien9210090509050
SansonnetSaint-Emilion884084258875
La SerreSaint-Emilion8910080258325
Sigalas RabaudSauternes9210092259150
SiranMargaux8910088758575
Smith Haut LafittePessac-Léognan91100901009275
Smith Haut Lafitte blancPessac-Léognan9010088259050
Sociando-MalletHaut Médoc9310090759375
SuauBarsac8510008750
SuduirautSauternes9410097259450
TalbotSaint-Julien91100921008975
du TertreMargaux8810089759075
Tertre DaugaySaint-Emilion858080258725
Le Tertre RoteboeufSaint-Emilion932092509175
La Tour BlancheSauternes9410092259650
La Tour CarnetHaut Médoc9010090758750
La Tour de ByMédoc868086500
La Tour de MonsMargaux878088259025
La Tour Haut-BrionPessac-Léognan891009010088100
Les Trois CroixFronsac874088508550
Troplong MondotSaint-Emilion93100907591100
TrotanoyPomerol958096509475
TrottevieilleSaint-Emilion9110089508975
ValandraudSaint-Emilion9410093759475
Valandraud CasherSaint-Emilion916094258975
VeyryCôtes de Castillon896086258775
Vieux Château CertanPomerol888092258875
Vieux MailletPomerol896087508725
Virginie de ValandraudSaint-Emilion906088508750
Vray Croix de GayPomerol894090759050